Downtown Almada Studio By Homing

  • 40 m²

Downtown Almada Studio By Homing Porto is a great place to stay in Rua de Santa Catarina, which is the city's main street, a 16-minute walk from Monument Gothic Church Of St Francis. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

The property is fitted with private bathrooms. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.

Guests are welcome in a botanical garden.

The apartment is equipped with tea and coffee making facilities, and a fridge, ensuring your comfort.

This apartment is situated 1.5 km from Cais da Ribeira and not far from the Avenida dos Aliados. Downtown Almada Studio By Homing is within a 200-metre distance of Aliados metro city rail and a 25-minute stroll from Museu do Vinho do Porto Museum. This apartment is also set steps away from the art deco Rivoli Theatre. São Bento train station lies a 10-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Downtown Almada Studio By Homing Porto
Almada E Fado
Mobile-only price

Almada E Fado

8.8
Fabulous 53 reviews
25 m from property
USD 129 USD 116
per night
Almada 559 - Ortigao Residence By Lisbeyond
Mobile-only price

Almada 559 - Ortigao Residence By Lisbeyond

9.9
Exceptional 14 reviews
25 m from property
USD 179 USD 161
per night
Almada Prime - Live In Porto
Mobile-only price

Almada Prime - Live In Porto

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
32 m from property
USD 154 USD 139
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco de Sa Carneiro Airport
    16 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number70067/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Downtown Almada Studio By Homing placed?
      Downtown Almada Studio By Homing lies next to Avenida dos Aliados.
    • What famous attractions are close to Downtown Almada Studio By Homing?
      Popular spots near Downtown Almada Studio By Homing include the austerely Monument Gothic Church Of St Francis, Cais da Ribeira, Museu do Vinho do Porto Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Downtown Almada Studio By Homing?
      The starting rate for a room at Downtown Almada Studio By Homing is €207.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Downtown Almada Studio By Homing?
      Guests of Downtown Almada Studio By Homing may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the beer restaurant called Brasao Cervejaria Aliados offering Mediterranean cuisine located in close proximity to the apartment or opt for Lhau Lhau Maria where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Does this accommodation include a garden?
      Yes, there is a botanical garden at this accommodation.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco de Sa Carneiro Airport
    16 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Downtown Almada Studio By Homing Porto

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close